Privacy

OUR PRIVACY

This Privacy Policy is the statement of The Agile Eleven (ABN 57 612 565 330).

This Policy outlines how we manage your personal information.

The Agile Eleven is committed to protecting your privacy through compliance with the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (Privacy Act) and the Australian Privacy Principles (APPs).

This Privacy Policy (the Policy) uses the definition of personal information provided for in the Privacy Act.If you have any question, please contact us using our contact form.

OUR POLICY

Your personal and business information belongs to you and you have control over how it is used. We use enquiry and download forms that collect the minimum amount of information we require to answer your query.

WHAT KINDS OF PERSONAL INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT AND HOLD?

Personal information is any information that could be used to identify you, including data you provide when you enquiry or subscribe to our channels through our website. This includes name, email address, business you operate, contact details and your preferences regarding our services.

DIRECT MARKETING

Email communication is intended for the addressee only, is private and confidential, and is subject to the applicable terms and conditions. Access to email by anyone else is unauthorised and should not be read if delivered in error. At times we may use your contact information to let you know about upcoming workshops, events, courses and news, to develop customer insights, respond to your queries or for employment purposes. You can opt-out by clicking the unsubscribe link on the footer of the email communication we send you or by contacting us directly on info@theagileeleven.com

PROTECTING INFORMATION

The Agile Eleven will not transfer, trade or sell personal information or business information to any third parties under any circumstances. Your personal and business information is stored in a third party database and is only used for communications directly with The Agile Eleven.